Flash news::All the Students and Staff members are requested to assemble in the Vidyalaya for celebrating of International Yoga Day on 21-06-2017 at 7:45am

 

LIST OF CASH AWARD OF CLASS X 2016    
S.No. RROLL CNAME CGPA      
1 4048053 MANSI PANDEY 10.0      
2 4048054 ROSMI PHILIP 10.0      
3 4048055 N SAPNA 10.0      
4 4048058 ABHISHEK JEASON 10.0      
5 4048059 ARGH DWIVEDEE 10.0      
6 4048060 AUSTIN THOMAS 10.0      
7 4048062 ISHAN AGARWAL 10.0      
8 4048067 MARY JOHN 10.0      
9 4048069 RAGHAVI P MADHWA 10.0      
10 4048073 BADRINATH K L 10.0      
11 4048074 MOHAMMED IMRAN NAZEER 10.0      
12 4048075 JIVAN JYOTI NAYAK 10.0      
13 4048082 GAYATHRI DIVAKARAN 10.0      
14 4048087 R SHARANYA 10.0      
15 4048093 HARSH 10.0      
16 4048105 RITIKA RANJAN 10.0      
17 4048107 SIMRAN VERMA 10.0      
18 4048116 S KAMALESH 10.0      
19 4048118 DEEKSHA TRIPATHY 10.0      
20 4048119 MANVITHA S UDUPA 10.0      
21 4048121 A PRATHEEK 10.0      
22 4048123 E NIKHIL KUMARASWAMY 10.0      
23 4048124 G V ANURAAG AITHAL 10.0      
24 4048127 SANJAY P 10.0      
25 4048134 SATYAJIT ROY 10.0      
26 4048148 N KEERTHANA 10.0      
27 4048149 MANSI KAMBOJ 10.0      
28 4048155 SONALI SAKSHI 10.0      
29 4048158 VARSHA BHARTI 10.0      
30 4048168 THANAY CHETAN 10.0      
31 4048170 VAIBHAV HARINARAYAN 10.0      
32 4048179 T VIDHYAA 10.0      
33 4048197 ANJUSHA NATH 10.0      
34 4048198 EKTA YADAV 10.0      
35 4048199 FOUZIA ANJUM S 10.0      
36 4048204 SHRADDHA GOLE 10.0      
37 4048209 ANAND SINGH CHAUHAN 10.0      
38 4048213 A KRISHNA TEJA 10.0      
39 4048223 YAJATH KUMAR R 10.0      
40 4048226 SUDHANSHU KUMAR 10.0      
41 4048230 ANCHITA 10.0      
42 4048241 STELLA SAMSON 10.0      
43 4048242 SUDIPTA ROY 10.0      
44 4048245 ABHIK SHIL 10.0      
45 4048250 AMANDEEP 10.0      
46 4048253 ASHPREET AHUJA 10.0      
47 4048264 RISHABH SINGH 10.0      
48 4048287 PURNIMA SHARMA 10.0      
49 4048288 MANGESH KUMAR 10.0      
50 4048289 SAMANWITA GHOSH 10.0      
51 4048290 SHUBHANKAR SINGH 10.0      
             
LIST OF CASH AWARD OF CLASS XII(COMMERCE) 2016    
1 4618649 PENDEKAL SAHITHI 477 95.40
2 4618651 SANYA MISHRA 473 94.60
3 4618688 PRAGYA NIDHI 472 94.40
             
             
LIST OF CASH AWARD OF CLASS XII(SCIENCE) 2016    
1 4618523 NITESH JHA 473 94.6    
2 4618550 ANJALI SINGH 473 94.6    
3 4618562 JYOTI GUPTA 472 94.4    
4 4618580 SHIVENDRA MISHRA 472 94.4    
5 4618541 ABHAY JOSEPH 471 94.2    

 

 

Vidyalaya family feels proud to announce that Mas Aditya Chouhan of this Vidyalaya, who qualified his KVPY exam, got selected in Biotechnology UG programme at Toronto University, Canada, as a part of Academic Exchange Programme done by IISc Bangalore. We congratulate him for his great achievement and wish him success for his future.

 

 

Mas Prateek Bose of class X participated in the Microsoft Imagine Cup 2016 and secured third postion with a cash prize of $1000USD. His project is "Algae Bloom Detector" highly appreciated by the judges.

 

 

 

 

 

Master Erash Hooda of class XII Commerce has made KVS and the Nation proud by not only getting selected in the Indian U-16 youth Basketball team but also by securing 1st place in the Qualifying Round at South Asian Basketball Champianship held at Dhaka, Bangaldesh from 3rd to 5th July 2013. He ius going to represent India U-16 Basketball team in the Asian Basketball Champianship to be help in Iran this year.

 On behalf of the KV No 1 Jalahalli Parivaar we congratualte Erash for achieving such pride for all of us.

 

 

 

 

 

 

             Feb-2015

Name of the Student

Class

Competition

Achievement

G V Anuraag Aithal

IX

Elocution Competition at National Institution of Animal Nutrition and Physiology

1st Position

Abhishek Jeason

IX

Elocution Competition at National Institution of Animal Nutrition and Physiology

3rd Position

G V Anuraag Aithal, Thanay Chetan, Abhinav G

IX

Working Model Competition at National Institution of Animal Nutrition and Physiology

2nd Position